We use cookies

We want to make our website more user-friendly and continuously improve it. If you continue to use the website, you agree to the use of cookies.

For more information, please refer to our Cookie Statement.

Dear visitor,

Daimler AG has undergone a reorganization. From November 1st, 2019, Mercedes-Benz AG will be the controller of this website within the meaning of the GDPR.

Privacy Statement (update as of November 1st, 2019)

  • 1

    Schedule and results.

Schedule and table of the under-19 tournament.

Groups preliminary round.

Group A.

Standings Games Goals Points
1) Eintracht Frankfurt 0 0:0 0
2) Rangers FC 0 0:0 0
3) RB Leipzig 0 0:0 0
4) SK Rapid Wien 0 0:0 0

Group B.

Standings Games Goals Points
1) VfB Stuttgart 0 0:0 0
2) FC Porto 0 0:0 0
3) Borussia Mönchengladbach 0 0:0 0
4) Manchester United 0 0:0 0

Preliminary round - Saturday.

12:00 - 12:20 Group B Vfb Stuttgart - Borussia Mönchenglabdbach  
12:23 - 12:43 Group B FC Porto - Manchester United  
12:46 - 13:06 Group A Eintracht Frankfurt - RB Leipzig  
13:09 - 13:29 Group A Rangers FC - SK Rapid Wien  
13:32 - 13:52 Group B FC Porto - VfB Stuttgart  
13:55 - 14:15 Group B Manchester United - Borussia Mönchengladbach  
14:18 - 14:38 Group A Rangers FC - Eintracht Frankfurt  
14:41 - 15:01 Group A SK Rapid Wien - RB Leipzig  
15:04 - 15:24 Group B  VfB Stuttgart - Manchester United  
15:27 - 15:47 Group B Borussia Mönchengladbach - FC Porto  
15:50 - 16:10 Group A Eintracht Frankfurt - SK Rapid Wien  
16:13 - 16:33 Group A RB Leipzig - Rangers FC  

Groups second round.

Group 1.

Standings Games Goals Points
1) 1 A 0 0:0 0
2) 4 A 0 0:0 0
3) 2 B 0 0:0 0
4) 3 B 0 0:0 0

Group 2

Standings Games Goals Points
1) 2 A 0 0:0 0
2) 3 A 0 0:0 0
3) 1 B 0 0:0 0
4) 4 B 0 0:0 0

Second round - Sunday.

09:05 - 09:25 Group 1 2B - 4A  
09:28 - 09:48 Group 2 2A - 4B  
09:51 - 10:11 Group 1  4A - 3B  
10:14 - 10:34 Group 2 4B - 3A  
10:37 - 10:57 Group 1 1A - 2B  
11:00 - 11:20 Group 2 1B - 2A  

Matches for 5th & 7th - Sunday.

11:40 - 12:00 Match for 7th 4th Group 1 - 4th Group 2  
12:03 - 12:23 Match for 5th 3rd Group 1 - 3rd Group 2  

Semifinals - Sunday.

11:40 - 12:00 Semifinal 1  1st Group 1 - 2nd Group 2  
12:03 - 12:23 Semifinal 2 1st Group 2 - 2nd Group 1  

Match for 3rd and final - Sunday.

14:05 - 14:25 Match for 3rd  Loser Semifinal 1 - Loser Semifinal 2  
12:03 - 12:23 Final Winner Semifinal 1 - Winner Semifinal 2  

Schedule and table of the trainee tournament.

Groups preliminary round.

Group A.

Standings Games Goals Points
1) Plant Gaggenau 0 0:0 0
2) Plant Hamburg 0 0:0 0
3) Plant Ludwigsfelde 0 0:0 0
4) Plant Bremen 0 0:0 0
5) Plant Sindelfingen 0 0:0 0

Group B.

Standings Games Goals Points
1) Plant Mannheim 0 0:0 0
2) Plant Wörth 0 0:0 0
3) Plant Untertürkheim 0 0:0 0
4) Plant Kassel 0 0:0 0
5) Team Headquarter 0 0:0 0

Preliminary round - Saturday.

09:00 - 09:09 Group A Plant Gaggenau - Plant Hamburg  
09:12 - 09:21 Group A Plant Ludwigsfelde - Plant Bremen  
09:24 - 09:33 Group B Plant Mannheim - Plant Wörth  
09:36 - 09:45 Group B Plant Untertürkheim - Plant Kassel  
09:48 - 09:57 Group A Plant Sindelfingen - Plant Gaggenau  
10:00 - 10:09 Group A Plant Hamburg - Plant Ludwigsfelde  
10:12 - 10:21 Group B Team Headquarter - Plant Mannheim  
10:24 - 10:33 Group B Plant Wörth - Plant Untertürkheim  
10:36 - 10:45 Group A Plant Bremen - Plant Sindelfingen  
10:48 - 10:57 Group A Plant Gaggenau - Plant Ludwigsfelde  
11:00 - 11:09 Group B Plant Kassel - Team Headquarter  
11:12 - 11:21 Group B Plant Mannheim - Plant Untertürkheim  
17:50 - 17:59 Group A Plant Hamburg - Plant Bremen  
18:02 - 18:11 Group A Plant Ludwigsfelde - Plant Sindelfingen  
18:14 - 18:23 Group B Plant Wörth - Plant Kassel  
18:26 - 18:35 Group B Plant Untertürkheim - Team Headquarter  
18:38 - 18:47 Group A Plant Bremen - Plant Gaggenau  
18:50 - 18:59 Group A Plant Sindelfingen - Plant Hamburg  
19:02 - 19:11 Group B Plant Kassel - Plant Mannheim  
19:14 - 19:23 Group B Team Headquarter - Plant Wörth  

Matches for 5th, 7th & 9th - Sunday.

08:00 - 08:09 Match for 9th 5th Group A - 5th Group B  
08:12 - 08:21 Match for 7th 4th Group A - 4th Group B  
08:24 - 08:33 Match for 5th 3rd Group A . - 3rd Group B  

Semifinals - Sunday.

08:36 - 08:45 Semifinal 1  1st Group A - 2nd Group B  
08:48 - 08:57 Semifinal 2 1st Group B - 2nd Group A  

Match for 3rd and final - Sunday.

11:23 - 11:32 Match for 3rd  Loser Semifinal 1 - Loser Semifinal 2  
13:40 - 14:00 Final Winner Semifinal 1 - Winner Semifinal 2  

The groups at the 30th Mercedes-Benz JuniorCup.

The group draw took place on 24 November. Marcin Kamiński from VfB Stuttgart and former VfB keeper Timo Hildebrandt drew the constellation as follows:

Group A is formed by Eintracht Frankfurt, Glasgow Rangers, RB Leipzig and last year’s finalist SK Rapid Wien. In group B, VfB Stuttgart, Porto FC, Borussia Mönchengladbach and Manchester United play against each other.

During the trainee tournament of the German Mercedes-Benz plants, ten teams fight for the tournament title. Group A contains of plant Gaggenau, plant Hamburg, plant Ludwigsfelde, plant Bremen and defending champion plant Sindelfingen. Group B will see plant Mannheim, plant Wörth, last year’s runner-up plant Untertürkheim, plant Kassel and team Zentrale play against each other.

Fans and players can expect some interesting and exciting matches!

Mercedes-Benz JuniorCup Auslosung der Gruppen mit Thomas Hitzelsperger, Timo Hildebrand und Marcin Kaminski

Teams.

JuniorCup on Social Media.